2017-07-21, 4:32 PM
 
BeginningRegistrationLogin
Logged as"Guest"
Site Menu
Our Poll
What do you think of this new photoalbum page?
Number of answers: 55
About Site
About HarryPotter.am

HarryPotter.am was created in 2005 by its founder Arpy. At first it was a small web site with some pictures from HP movies, some news. Gradually it became bigger and bigger. And now it is a fan site with latest news, galleries, games, forums and a lot of other interesting things. Below is something about the webmaster of this site (In fact the only one who works on this site).

Name: Arpy Vanyan (Webmaster, script master)
Nickname: Harpy, Harpypotter, H. P., Werewolf
Date of birth: 08/05/1989
Gander: female
Nationality: Armenian
Lives in: Yerevan, Armenia
Studies: Yerevan State University
ICQ: 349744361
Hobbies: reading, listening to the music, watching TV, programming
Favorite actors/actresses: Jack Nickolson, Anthony Hopkins, Viggo Mortensen, Liv Tyler, Bruce Willis
Favorite movie genre: adventure, fantasy, since fiction, horror
Favorite movies: "The Lord of the Rings", "The Matrix", "Star Wars","The deer hunter", "Meet Joe Black", "The 5th element", "Van Helsing",   "The Simpsons" 
Favorite HP film: "Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone"
Favorite writers: Charles  Dickens,  J. R. R. Tolkien, Joan Rowling
Favorite books: "The three musketeers", "The Lord of the rings"
Favorite HP book: "Harry Potter and the prisoner of Azkaban"
Favorite music genre: the 60's rock, hard rock, hardcore, R&B, jazz
Favorite singers: Ruben Haxhverdyan, Arthuur Meschyan, Elton John, Sting, Avril Lavigne  
Favorite music bands: System Of A Down, Apocalliptica, The Beatles, Urah Heep, Jethro Tull,  Bambir, Linkin Park, Aerosmith, Red Hot Chilly Peppers, Evanescence
Favorite sports: quiddich, swimming, soccer, chess, table tennis
Login Form
Друзья сайта
Statistics